Checklist

  1. Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd./Fabaceae
  2. A. hydaspica J. R. Drumm. ex Parker
  3. A. nilotica (L.) Delile subsp. nilotica
  4. subsp. astringens (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty
  5. subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan
  6. A. oerfota (Forssk.) Schweinf
  7. Acer campestre L. /Aceraceae
  8. A. cappadocicum Gled.  Schrift
  9. A. hyrcanum Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  10. A. monspessulanum L.
  11. subsp. assyriacum (Pojark.) Rech.f.
  12. subsp. ibericum (M.B.) Yaltirik
  13. subsp. persicum (Pojark.) Rech.f.
  14. subsp. turcomanicum (Pojark.) Rech.f.
  15. subsp. cinerascens (Boiss.) Yaltirik
  16. A. platanoides L.
  17. A. velutinum Boiss. var. velutinum
  18. var. glabrescens (Boiss. & Buhse) E. Murray  Fl
  19. Albizia julibrissin Durazz / Fabaceae
  20. A. lebbeck (L.) Benth. in Hook. *
  21. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn./ Betulaceae
  22. subsp. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Yaltirik
  23. A. subcordata C.A.Mey.  var. subcordata
  24. var. villosa (Regel) H. Winkl. in Engler
  25. Anagyris foetida L. / Fabaceae
  26. Andrachne fruticulosa Boiss./Euphorbiaceae
  27. Armeniaca vulgaris Lam.  / Rosaceae
  28. Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.  /Avicenniaceae
  29. Azadirachta indica Adr. Juss.  / Meliaceae
  30. Berberis crataegina DC./ Berberidaceae
  31. B. crataegina × vulgaris
  32. B. integerrima Bunge
  33. B. integerrima × crataegina
  34. B. integerrima × orthobotrys
  35. B. integerrima × vulgaris
  36. B. khorasanica Browicz & J. Zielinski
  37. B. orthobotrys Bienert ex C.K.Schneider
  38. B. vulgaris L.
  39. Buxus hyrcana Pojark. / Buxaceae
  40. Cadaba farinosa Forssk. / Capparidaceae
  41. C. glandulosa Forssk.
  42. Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. / Fbaceae
  43. C. gilliesii (Hook.) Dietr.
  44. Calligonum amoenum Rech.f. & Schiman-Czeika  / Polygonaceae
  45. C. bungei Boiss.
  46. C. comosum L’Her.
  47. C. denticulatum Bge. ex Boiss.
  48. C. intertextum Rech.f. & Schiman-Czeika
  49. C. junceum (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.)Litw.
  50. C. laristanicum Rech.f. & Schiman-Czeika
  51. C. leucocladum Bunge
  52. var. serratum Litw. ex Pavlov
  53. C. paletzkianum Litw.
  54. C. persicum (Boiss. & Buhse)Boiss.
  55. C. polygonoides L.
  56. C. schizopterum Rech.f. & Schiman-Czeika
  57. C. stenopterum Bge. ex Boiss.
  58. C. tetrapterum Jaub. & Spach
  59. Calotropis procera (Willd.) R.Br in Aiton / Apocynaceae
  60. Capparis cartilaginea Decne. / Capparidaceae
  61. C. decidua (Forssk.)Edgew.

62.Carpinus betulus  L.    var. betulus/ Betulaceae

  1. var. parva Radde-Fomin
  2. C. betulus ×orientalis
  3. C. × schuschaensis
  4. C. orientalis Miller subsp. orientalis
  5. subsp. macrocarpa (Willk.) Browicz
  6. Celtis australis L.  / Ulmaceae
  7. C. caucasica Willd.
  8. C. glabrata Stev. ex Planch.
  9. C. tournefortii Lam.
  10. Cerasus avium (L.)Moench / Rosaceae
  11. C. brachypetala Boiss. var. brachypetala
  12. C. chorassanica Pojark.
  13. C. incana (Pall.)Spach
  14. C. mahaleb (L.)Miller
  15. C. microcarpa (C.A.Mey.) Boiss. subsp. microcarpa
  16. subsp. diffusa (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Browicz
  17. subsp. tortuosa (Boiss. & Hausskn.)Browicz
  18. C. pseudoprostrata Pojark.
  19. C. turcomanica Pojark.
  20. C. vulgaris Miller
  21. Ceratonia siliqua L. / Fabaceae
  22. Cercis griffithi Boiss. / Fabaceae
  23. C. siliquastrum L.
  24. Cocculus pendulus (J. R. & G. Forst.) Diels in Engler / Menispermaceae
  25. Colutea buhsei (Boiss.) Shap. / Fabaceae
  26. C. cilicica Boiss. & Bal. in Boiss.
  27. C. gifana Parsa
  28. C. gracilis Freyn. & Sint.
  29. C. persica Boiss.
  30. C. porphyrogramma Rech. f.
  31. C. uniflora C. Back in Stapf
  32. Corchorus depressus (L.) Stocks  / Tiliaceae
  33. C. olitorius L.
  34. C. trilocularis L.
  35. Cordia myxa L. / Boraginaceae*
  36. Cornus australis C.A.Mey. / Cornaceae
  37. 99. C. mas
  38. C. sanguinea L.
  39. Corylus avellana L. / Betulaceae
  40. C. colurna L.
  41. Cotinus coggygria Scop. / Anacardiaceae
  42. Cotoneaster assadii Khatamsaz / Rosaceae
  43. C. discolor Pojark
  44. C. esfandiarii Khatamsaz
  45. C. hissarica Pojark.
  46. C. integerrima Medick.
  47. C. kotschyi Klotz
  48. C. luristanica Klotz
  49. C. melanocarpus (Bge.) Fischer in Louden
  50. C. morulus Pojark.
  51. C. multiflora Bge. in Ledeb.
  52. C. nummularioides Pojark.
  53. C. ovata Pojark
  54. C. persica Pojark.
  55. C. pruinosa Klotz
  56. C. racemiflora (Desp.)Booth ex Bosse
  57. C. rechingeri Klotz
  58. C. suavis Pojark.
  59. C. turcomanica Pojark.
  60. C. tyttocarpus Pojark.
  61. Crataegus aminii Khatamsaz / Rosaceae
  62. C. assadii Khatamsaz
  63. C. atrosanguinea A.Pojark.
  64. C. azarolus L.

127.subsp. aronia (L.) H.Riedl

  1. C. babakhanloui Khatamsaz
  2. C. curvisepala Lindman
  3. C. davisii Browicz
  4. C. hatamii Hamzeh’ee, K.I. Chri., Attar
  5. C. khatamsazae Hamzeh’ee, K.I. Chri., Attar
  6. C. melanocarpa M.B. var. melanocarpa
  7. subsp. elbursensis (Rech.f.)H.Riedl
  8. C. meyeri A.Pojark.
  9. C. microphylla C.Koch
  10. C. persica A.Pojark.
  11. C. pinnatifida Bge.
  12. C. pontica C.Koch
  13. C. pseudoheterophylla A.Pojark.
  14. C. pseudomelanocarpa M.Pop. ex A.Pojark.
  15. C. sakranensis Hadac & Chrtek
  16. C. sanguinea Pall.
  17. C. sinaica Boiss.
  18. C. songarica C.Koch
  19. C. szovitsii A.Pojark.
  20. C. turcomanica A.Pojark.
  21. C. turkestanica A.Pojark.
  22. C. × armena Pojark
  23. C. ×pseudoambigua A.Pojark
  24. Cupressus sempervirens L. / Cupressaceae
  25. Cydonia oblonga Miller / Rosaceae
  26. Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. / Fabaceae
  27. Daphne mezereum L. / Thymelaeaceae
  28. D. mucronata Royle
  29. D. oleoides Schreb.
  30. subsp. kurdica (Bornm.) Bornm.
  31. D. rechingeri Wendelbo
  32. D. stapfii Bornm. & Keissler in Keissler
  33. Diospyros lotus L./ Ebenaceae
  34. Dipterygium glaucum Decne. / Capparidaceae
  35. Elaeagnus angustifolia L. / Elaeagnaceae
  36. Ephedra brevifoliata Ghahreman / Ephedraceae
  37. E. distachya L.
  38. subvar. monostachya Stapf
  39. E. foliata Boiss. ex C.A.Mey.
  40. var. glauca (Stapf)Parsa
  41. var. schrenkii (Stapf)Parsa
  42. E. intermedia Schr.  C.A.M.
  43. E. major Host.
  44. E. microbracteata Ghahreman
  45. E. pachyclada Boiss.
  46. E. procera F. et M.
  47. E. sarcocarpa Aitch. et Hemsl.
  48. E. strobilacea Bge.
  49. Euphorbia larica Boiss
  50. Evonymus latifolia (L.) Mill.  / Celastraceae
  51. E. velutina (C.A.Mey.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  52. E. verrucosa Scop.
  53. 180. Fagus orientalis Lipsky  / Fagaceae
  54. Ficus benghalensis L.  / Moraceae*
  55. F. carica L.
  56. subsp. rupestris (Hausskn. ex Boiss.) Browicz
  57. F. johannis Boiss. subsp. johannis
  58. subsp. afghanistanica (Warb.) Browicz
  59. F. palmata Forssk.
  60. subsp. virgata (Roxb.) Browicz
  61. F. religiosa L.
  62. Frangula alnus Miller  / Rhamnaceae
  63. F. grandifolia (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Grubov
  64. Fraxinus excelsior L. / Oleaceae
  65. subsp. coriariifolia (Scheele)E.Murray
  66. F. rotundifolia Miller subsp. rotundifolia
  67. subsp. bornmulleri (Lingelsheim) E.Murray
  68. subsp. persica (Boiss.) E.Myrray
  69. Galega officinalis L.  / Fabaceae
  70. Gleditsia caspica Desf.  / Fabaceae
  71. Grewia asiatica L. / Tiliaceae 
  72. G. tenax (Forssk.) Fiori subsp. tenax
  73. subsp. makranica (Rech.f. & Esfand.) Browicz
  74. G. villosa Willd.
  75. Halimodendron halodendron (Pall.) Voss in Vilmorin / Fabaceae
  76. Haloxylon ammodendron (C.A.Mey.) Bge. /Chenopodiaceae
  77. H. articulatum (Cav.)Bge.
  78. H. multiflorum Bunge
  79. H. recurvum (Wall.)Bge.
  80. H. salicornicum (Moq.) in DC.
  81. Hippophae rhamnoides L.  / Elaeagnaceae
  82. Ilex spinigera (Loes.)Loes. / Aquifoliaceae
  83. Jasminum fruticans L.
  84. J. humile L.
  85. J. officinale L.
  86. Juniperus communis L. subsp. communis/ Cupressaceae
  87. subsp. nana Syme
  88. J. excelsa M.B.
  89. J. foetidissima Willd.
  90. J. oxycedrus L.
  91. J. sabina L.
  92. Laurocerasus officinalis Roemer / Rosaceae
  93. Lawsonia inermis L. / Lythraceae
  94. Leptadenia pyrotechnica (Forssk.) Decne. / Asclepiadaceae
  95. Ligustrum vulgare L. / Oleaceae
  96. Lonicera bracteolaris Boiss. & Buhse /Caprifoliaceae
  97. L. caucasica Pall.
  98. L. floribunda Boiss. & Buhse
  99. L. hypoleuca Decne in Jacquem.
  100. L. iberica M.B.
  101. L. nummulariifolia Jaub. & Spach
  102. Lycium depressum Stocks subsp. depressum/ Solanaceae
  103. subsp. angustifolium Schonbeck-Temesy
  104. L. edgeworthii Dun. in DC.
  105. L. kopetdaghi Pojark
  106. L. makranicum Shonbeck-Temesy
  107. L. ruthenicum Murray
  108. 234. L. shawii Roemer & Schultes
  109. Maclura pomifera (Rafin.) C. k. Schneider /  Moraceae*
  110. Maerua arenaria (DC.) Hook.f. & Thoms. in Hook.  / Capparidaceae
  111. Malacocarpus crithmifolius (Retz.) Fisch. & C.A.Mey.  / Zygophyllaceae
  112. Malus orientalis Ugl. / Rosaceae 
  113. Melia azedarach L. / Meliaceae
  114. Mespilus germanica L. / Rosaceae
  115. Morus alba L. / Moraceae
  116. M. nigra L.
  117. Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv. / Tamaricaceae
  118. M. squamosa Desv.
  119. Myrtus communis L. / Myrtaceae
  120. Nerium indicum Miller / Apocynaceae
  121. subsp. kotschyi (Boiss.) Rech.f.
  122. N. oleander L.
  123. subsp. kurdicum Rech.f.
  124. Nitraria komarovii Iljin & Lava / Zygophyllaceae
  125. N. schoberi L.
  126. var. caspica Pall.
  127. var. roborowskii )Komar.
  128. N. sibirica (DC.) Pall.
  129. Ochradenus aucheri Boiss. / Resedaceae
  130. O. baccatus Delile
  131. O. ochradeni (Boiss.) Abdallah var. ochradeni
  132. var. minor (Bunge ex Boiss.) Abdallah
  133. Olea aucheri (Chev.) Ehrendf. / Oleaceae
  134. O. europaea L. / Oleaceae
  135. O. ferruginea Royle / Oleaceae
  136. Paliurus spina-christi Miller var. spina-christi / Rhamnaceae
  137. var. inermis (Hausskn. ex Bornm.) Bornm.
  138. Parkinsonia aculeata L.*  / Fabaceae
  139. Parrotia persica C.A.Mey.  / Hamamelidaceae
  140. Periploca aphylla Decne in Jacquem. subsp. aphylla/ Apocynaceae
  141. subsp. laxiflora (Bornm.) Browicz / Asclepiadaceae
  142. Persica vulgaris Miller  / Rosaceae
  143. Pistacia atlantica Desf. /Anacardiaceae
  144. subsp. mutica (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Rech.f.
  145. subsp. cabulica (Stocks) Rech.f.
  146. subsp. kurdica (Zohary) Rech.f.
  147. P. khinjuk Stocks
  148. P. vera L.
  149. Platycladus orientalis (L.)Franco  / Cupressaceae
  150. Populus afghanica (Aitch. & Hemsl.) C. K. Schneider in Sarg.  subsp. afghanica / Salicaceae
  151. P. alba L.
  152. P. caspica Bornm.
  153. P. euphratica Olivier
  154. P. nigra L.
  155. subsp. caudina (Ten.) Bug.
  156. Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce. / Fabaceae
  157. P. farcta (Bands & Soland.) Macbr.
  158. P. glandulosa Torr.
  159. P. juliflora (Swartz) DC
  160. Prunus divaricata Ledeb. subsp. divaricata / Rosaceae
  161. subsp. caspica (Kav. & V.Ekim.)Browicz
  162. P. spinosa L.
  163. P. × domestica L.
  164. Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Poir.) Spach  / Juglandaceae
  165. Pteropyrum aucheri Jaub. & Spach  / Polygonaceae
  166. Pt. noeanum Boiss. & Meisner in DC.
  167. Punica granatum L.  / Punicaceae
  168. Pyracantha coccinea Roemer  / Rosaceae
  169. Pyrus boissieriana Buhse  / Rosaceae
  170. P. communis L.
  171. P. farsistanica Browicz
  172. P. ghahremanii Attar & Zamani
  173. P. giffanica Zamani & Attar
  174. P. glabra Boiss.
  175. P. grossheimii Fedor.
  176. P. hyrcana Fedor. in Grossh.
  177. P. kandavanica Ghahreman  Khatamsaz & Mozaffarian
  178. P. longipedicellata Zamani & Attar
  179. P. mazanderanica Schonbeck-Temesy
  180. P. medvedevii Rubtzov
  181. P. oxyprion Woron.
  182. P. pashia Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
  183. P. salicifolia Pall.
  184. P. elaeagnifolia Pall.
  185. P. spinosa Forssk.
  186. P. syriaca Boiss. Var. syriaca
  187. P. syriaca var. Microphylla Browicz ex. Zohary
  188. P. takhtadzhianii Fed.
  189. P. turcomanica Maleev
  190. P. zangezura Maleev
  191. Quercus brantii Lindl.  var. brantii / Fagaceae
  192. var. belangeri (DC.) Zohary
  193. var. persica (Jaub. & Spach) Zohary
  194. Q. castaneifolia C.A.Mey. subsp. castaneifolia

 

  1. Q. infectoria Oliv.
  2. subsp. boissieri (Reut.) O. Schwarz
  3. Q. libani Oliv. / Fagaceae
  4. Q. macranthera Fisch. & C.A.Mey. ex Hohen.
  5. Q. petraea L. ex Liebl.
  6. subsp. iberica (Stev.) Krassiln. in Menitsky
  7. Q. robur L.
  8. subsp. pedunculiflora (C.Koch) Menitsky
  9. Rhazya stricta Decne / Apocynaceae
  10. Rhizophora mucronata Poir. in Lam. / Rhizophoraceae
  11. Rhus coriaria L. / Anacardiaceae
  12. Ribes beibersteinii Berl. & DC. / Grossulariaceae
  13. R. melananthum Boiss. & Hohen. in Boiss.
  14. R. orientale Desf.
  15. R. uva-crispa L.
  16. Rosa beggeriana Schrenk in Fisch. & Mey. /Rosaceae
  17. R. beggeriana × webbiana= R. × piptocalyx
  18. R. boissieri Crepin
  19. R. boissieri × iberica
  20. R. canina L.
  21. R. canina × iberica
  22. R. elymaitica Boiss. & Hausskn. in Boiss.
  23. R. foetida J.Herrmann
  24. R. foetida × hemisphaerica
  25. R. hemisphaeriaca J. Herrmann
  26. R. iberica Stev. in M.B.
  27. R. moschata J. Hermann
  28. R. orientalis Dupont ex Ser in DC.
  29. R. pimpinellifolia L.
  30. R. pimpinellifolia × pulverulenta
  31. R. pulverulenta M.B.
  32. R. villosa L.
  33. R. webbiana Wall. ex Royle
  34. R. × damascena Mill.
  35. R. × kopetdagensis Meff.
  36. R. × kotschyana Boiss.
  37. Rubus anatolicus (Focke)Focke ex Hausskn. / Rosaceae
  38. R. caesius L.
  39. R. hyrcanus Juz.
  40. R. lanuginosus Stev. ex Ser in DC.
  41. R. ochthodes Juz.
  42. R. persicus Boiss.
  43. R. raddeanus Focke
  44. R. saxatilis L.
  45. R. × astrae Gilli
  46. R. × esfandiarii Gilli
  47. R. × grantii Gilli
  48. R. × karakalensis Freyn
  49. R. × lahidjanensis Rech.f.
  50. Sageretia thea (Osbeck) M. C. Johnst subsp. thea/ Rhamnaceae
  51. Salix acmophylla Boiss. / Salicaceae
  52. S. aegyptiaca L.
  53. S. aegyptiaca L. x elbursensis Boiss.
  54. S. alba L.
  55. S. babylonica L.
  56. S. carmanica Bornm. ex Gorz
  57. S. elbursensis Boiss.
  58. S. excelsa S. G. Gmelin
  59. var. rodinii A. Skvortsov
  60. S. pycnostachya N. J. Andersson
  61. S. songarica N. J. Andersson
  62. subsp. triandra L.
  63. S. wilhelmsiana M.B.
  64. S. zygostemon Boiss.
  65. Salvadora oleoides Decne. in Jacquem / Salvadoraceae
  66. S. persica L.
  67. Sambucus nigra L.
  68. Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W. f. Wight /Fabaceae
  69. Sorbus boissieri C.K.Schneidr / Rosaceae
  70. S. graeca (Spach) Loddiges ex Schauer / Rosaceae
  71. S. luristanica (Bornm.)Schonbeck-Temesy  / Rosaceae
  72. S. orientalis Schonbeck-Temesy
  73. S. persica Hedl.
  74. S. torminalis (L.)Crantz
  75. Spiraea anatolica Hausskn. ex C.K.Schneider
  76. S. crenata L.
  77. var. kotschyana Boiss.
  78. S. hypericifolia L.
  79. Stocksia brahuica Benth. / Sapindaceae
  80. Syringa persica L. / Oleaceae
  81. Tamarix aphylla (L.)Karsten / Tamaricaceae
  82. T. arvensis Zoh.
  83. T. bachtiarica Bge. ex Boiss.
  84. T. deserti Boiss.
  85. T. dioica Roth
  86. T. dubia Bge.
  87. T. florida Bge.
  88. T. gallica L.
  89. T. hispida Willd.
  90. T. hohenackeri Bge.
  91. T. ispahanica Bge. ex Boiss.
  92. T. karelini Bge.
  93. T. kotschyi Bge.
  94. T. laxa Willd.
  95. T. leptopetala Bge.
  96. 418. T. leptostachys
  97. T. macrocarpa (Ehrenb.)Bge.
  98. T. mascatensis Bge.
  99. T. meyeri Boiss.
  100. T. octandra Bge.
  101. T. passerinoides Bel ex Desv.
  102. T. ramosissima Ledeb.
  103. T. rosea Bge.
  104. T. serotina Bge. ex Boiss.
  105. T. stricta Boiss.
  106. T. szowitsiana Bge.
  107. T. tetrandra Pall. ex M.B.
  108. Taxus baccata L. /Taxaceae
  109. Tecomella undulata (Roxb.)Seem. / Bignoniaceae
  110. Ulmus boissieri Graudz / Ulmaceae
  111. U. glabra Hudson
  112. U. glabra × minor
  113. U. minor Miller
  114. U. minor × pumila
  115. U. umbraculifera Trautv.
  116. Vaccinum arctostaphylos L. / Ericaceae
  117. Viburnum lantana L. / Caprifoliaceae
  118. Vitex negundo L. / Verbenaceae
  119. V. pseudo-negundo (Hausskn.)Hand.-Mzt.
  120. V. trifolium L.
  121. Vitis sylvestris C.C.Gmelin / Vitaceae
  122. subsp. anebophylla Kolen.
  123. subsp. trichophylla Kolen.
  124. Withania coagulans (Stocks) Dun. in DC. / Solanaceae
  125. W. somnifera (L.) Dun in DC.
  126. Zelkova carpinifolia (Pallas) C. Koch / Ulmaceae
  127. Ziziphus jujuba Miller/ Rhamnaceae 
  128. Z. mauritiana Lam.
  129. Z. nummularia (Burm.f.) Wight & Arn.
  130. Z. nummularia × spina-christi
  131. Z. spina-christi (L.) Willd.